Meet Our Team
Toole Design's passionate, talented professionals are the cornerstone of our success. From our amazing administrative team to our visionary urban designers, we are inspired by our shared values to plan, design and engineer multimodal projects that help you move people of all ages and abilities.-
Sneha Adhikari, EIT
Engineer III -
Sonam Agarwal
Urban Designer I -
Nicole Alatorre
Engineer II -
Mitzi Alex, AICP
Minneapolis Office Director -
Melany Alliston, PE
Civil Engineering Practice Director, North America -
Alia Anderson, AICP
Director of Planning, North America -
Kerry Aszklar, AICP
Project Planner -
Christopher Bach, EIT
Engineer II -
Kevin Bacon, AIA, AICP, LEED AP®
Director of Urban Design, Southeastern U.S. -
Ryan Batty, P.Eng.
Principal Engineer -
Cierra Belton
Engineer I -
Mara Benitez
Engineer I -
Jaime Benton
HR Generalist -
Jake Berman
Project Planner -
Amy Boehmer
Director of Marketing and Business Development -
Spencer Boomhower
Senior Visualization Specialist -
Nathan Boone, PE, LEED AP®
Arkansas Market Lead -
James Bottomley
Project Planner I -
Ernest Boughman III, AICP
Director of Operations, Southern U.S. -
Kristen Braley, EIT
Engineer II -
Stefanie Brodie, Ph.D
Research Practice Lead | Associate -
Eileen Brucato
Landscape Designer II -
Steven Buckley
Senior Engineer -
Preston Buehrer, PE
Senior Engineer | Associate -
Ray Burns
CADD Manager -
Orlando Cabañas
Designer III -
Laura Cabral
Planner II -
Mia Candy
Senior Planner -
Mary Cardona
Accounting Manager -
Blythe Carter Geiger
Engineer II -
Thomas Cerny, AICP, TDM-CP
Climate Resiliency/TDM Practice Lead -
Dean Chamberlain, PE
Engineering Group Manager -
Hector Chang
Project Planner I -
Eric Childs, PLA, ASLA, LEED AP
Senior Landscape Architect | Associate -
Jeremy Chrzan, PE, PTOE, LEED AP
Multimodal Design Practice Lead -
Jeffrey Ciabotti
Mid-Atlantic Deputy Planning Director | Trails Practice Lead -
Andy Clarke
Director of Strategy -
Christina Clendenen
Project Accountant -
Amalia Leighton Cody, PE, AICP
Director of Engineering, Western U.S. -
Mitch Coffman, AICP
Senior Planner -
Henry Cohen
Project Planner -
Ayden Cohen
Planner II -
Odera Cole, EIT
Engineer III -
Mariel Colman, PE, AICP
Senior Engineer I Planner I Associate -
Keasha Cooper
Project Accounting Manager -
Cipriana D. Patterson, PE, PTOE
Director of Operations, Mid-Atlantic Region -
Teresa Damaske, PLA
Senior Landscape Architect -
Michelle Danila, PE, PTOE
Director of Engineering Operations, North America -
Vineesh Das Kodakkandathil
Planner II -
Daniel David, PE
Senior Engineer -
Sarah Davis
Planner II -
Andie De Vaulx
Recruiting Coordinator -
Jason DeGray, PE, PTOE
Boston Office Director -
Dustin Dekoekkoek, PE
Seattle Office Director -
Isabella Delgado Castillo
Engineer II -
John Dempsey, PLA
Senior Landscape Architect -
Taylor Dennerlein, PE, AICP
Senior Engineer | Associate -
Stacie Desai
Senior Engineer -
Jared Draper, AICP
Raleigh Office Director -
Lakesha Dunbar
Spartanburg Office Director -
Matthew Duncan
Systems Administrator II -
Alex DuVall, PE
Project Engineer II -
Megan Eby, CPSM
Senior Proposal Coordinator | Associate -
Gwen Eckelman, PE
Engineer III -
Todd Edwards, PE
Engineering Group Manager -
Roswell Eldridge
Executive Vice President | Chief Operating Officer -
James Elliott, AICP
Senior Planner -
Hillary Essig
Project Planner -
Perrin Falkner, PE
Project Engineer -
Moctar Fall
Planner I -
Kathleen Fasser, PLA, PMP
Senior Principal Landscape Architect -
Jessica Fields, PE, AICP
Director of Operations, Western U.S. -
Christina Fink, PE, PTOE
Principal Engineer | Associate -
Ellie Fiore, AICP
Oakland Office Director -
Karen Fitzgerald, PLA
Landscape Architecture Practice Lead -
Kathryn Fosdal
Contracts Specialist -
Jared Geller, EIT
Engineer III -
Ellie Gertler
Planner II -
Lucy Gibson, PE
Principal Engineer -
Elizabeth Gilliam, PLA
Director of Design, Mid-Atlantic -
Catherine Girves
Principal Planner -
Christina Glanzer
Project Accountant -
Carli Goode
Planner II -
Dan Goodman, AICP, LEED AP
Director of Planning, Mid-Atlantic -
Megan McCarty Graham, PE
Senior Engineer -
Josh Green, PE
Engineering Augmentation Team Manager -
Sarah Grossi
Planner II -
Erica Guidoboni, PE, ENV SP
Director of Engineering, Northeastern U.S. -
Ashley Gunderson
Project Engineer -
Jared Hack
Technical Support Specialist -
Sonia Haeckel
Senior Planner -
Noah Halbach, PLA
Senior Landscape Architect -
Scott Harris
Planner II -
Kenyon Harris
Designer II -
Noren Hartman
Operations Coordinator -
Courtney Hartsfield
Accounts Payable Specialist -
Miranda Hingston
Office Coordinator -
Angela Hoemann
Proposal Coordinator -
Evan Holliday
Landscape Designer II -
Michael Houston, PE, AICP
Engineering Group Manager -
Paula Huerkamp, MBA
Proposal Coordinator -
Russell Isler, EIT
Engineer III -
Nicholas Jackson
Vice President | Director of Operations, Northeastern U.S. and Canada -
Katreana Jackson
Billing Specialist -
Talia Jacobson
Portland Office Director -
Derek Jander, PE
Principal Engineer -
Rosie Jaswal, P.Eng
Senior Engineer -
Murat Jenidi, PE, PTOE
Senior Engineer -
Gabe Jenkins, ASLA
Designer I -
Nan Jiang, PhD, PE, PMP
Data Science Practice Lead | Interim Austin Office Director -
Sarah Johnson, PLA, AICP
Landscape Architect II | Raleigh Deputy Office Director -
Nate Jung, EI
Engineer II -
Yvonne Kaczor, P.Eng
Engineering Augmentation Team Manager -
Niharika Kannan
Designer III -
Ben Katz
Engineer -
Jameson Keeton, PE
Project Engineer II -
Christopher Kelleher, PE
Project Engineer II -
Hugh Kelley
Analyst III -
Christina Keyser
Proposal/Technical Writer -
Kabir Khurana, EIT
Engineer II -
Lindsay King
Proposal Coordinator II -
Shawna Kitzman, AICP
Senior Planner -
Emmy Klint, JD, MBA
Risk Mitigation Manager | General Counsel -
Steve Koch, PE
Engineering Group Manager -
Emily Koehle, PE
Project Engineer II -
Andrew Kotalik, PE
Project Engineer -
Margaret Krauss
Technical Writer -
Kevin Kroll
Senior Planner I Sustainable Safety -
Bhakti Kulkarni
Senior Planner -
Romani Lalani, EIT
Engineer II -
Diane Lambert, MPH
Safe Routes to School Practice Lead I Associate -
Anthony Lamping, EIT
Engineer III -
Savannah Langkamp, PE
Project Engineer II -
Emily Lauderdale, PLA
Trails and Greenways Designer -
Jamie Lerner, PhD, PHR, SHRM-SCP, MBA
Director of Human Resources -
Trevor Lien
Project Planner II -
Abby Link
Planner I -
Ian Lockwood, Professional Engineer
Livable Transportation Engineer -
Kristen Lohse, ASLA
Principal Designer | Associate -
Carrie Long, AICP
Senior Planner -
Diane Loy
Project Accountant -
Kevin Luecke
Madison Office Director -
John Mahoney, PE
Principal Engineer -
Kate Maker, PE
Deputy Director of Civil Engineering -
Mariam Massoud, EIT
Engineer II -
Jin-Mi Matsunaga, PE
Project Engineer -
Dan McCormack, EIT
Project Engineer -
Kyle McGowan
Project Planner II -
Alex McKeag
Urban Designer III -
Shanna McKinnon, LA, AALA, CSLA
Landscape Architect II -
Brendan McMahon
Project Engineer II -
Olga Messinis
Edmonton Office Director -
Jalen Miller
Planner II -
Alison F. Mills, PE
Engineering Group Manager -
Krithika Mohan
Designer II -
Bonnie Moser
Landscape Designer III -
Barbara Mosier, PE, PTOE
Director of Traffic Engineering, Mid-Atlantic -
Shaun Murphy-Lopez
Senior Planner -
Angela Nelson
Marketing Specialist -
Chris Nguyen
Engineer I -
Christi Nielsen
Engineer II -
Jacob Nigro
Transportation Data Scientist -
Tom Nosal, PE
Project Engineer II -
Ryan O’Hara, PE
Project Engineer -
Katie O’Lone, AICP
Planning Manager -
Liz Oliver
Office Coordinator -
Andrea Ostrodka, AICP, LEED AP®
Transit Practice Lead I Central Florida Office Director -
Tobi Otulana
Project Planner I -
Nick Oyler
Planning Manager -
Amy Pagliaro
Office Coordinator -
Jenny Palin
Project Accountant -
Anjulie Palta
Project Planner II -
Drew Parker
Senior Planner -
Danielle Parnes
Project Planner -
Dylan Passmore, P.Eng.
Principal Engineer -
Roger Pelayo
Los Angeles Office Director -
Lauren Pepe
Project Planner I -
Sam Person
Graphic Designer -
Omar Peters, AICP
Senior Planner -
Danny Peters
Project Manager -
Kelly Peterson
Mid-Atlantic Planning Manager -
Wendy Phelps, AICP
Senior Planner | Associate -
Allison Phillips
Project Planner -
Sofia Pollmann, PE
Project Engineer I -
Ramya Prasad
Financial Planning and Analysis Senior Manager -
Heidi Prose
Senior Project Accountant -
Chris Puglisi, PE, RSP
Engineering Group Manager -
Theja Putta, PhD
Analyst III -
Maimoona Rahim
Planner I -
Alonso Raigosa
Project Manager -
Casey Rappold, CPSM
Proposal Coordinator II -
Sara Rauwolf, PE
Project Engineer II -
Lindsay Reed
Business Analyst -
Annie Rice, AICP
Project Planner -
Jeff Rosenblum, PE
Principal Planner -
Byron Rushing
Senior Planner -
Adam Russell
Project Planner -
Sonia Sanchez
Proposal Coordinator -
Kristin Saunders
Pittsburgh Office Director -
Katy Sawyer, PE
Principal Engineer -
Malia Schilling
Project Planner II -
Ciara Schlichting, AICP
Director of Operations, Midwestern U.S. -
Sara Schooley
Senior Planner I Associate -
Bill Schultheiss, PE
Vice President | Director of Design -
Andrea Scott
Senior Project Accountant -
Jim Sebastian
Senior Planner -
JP Shaffer
Senior Planner -
Harriette Shakeri, EIT
Engineer II -
Sally Sharrow
Senior Planner -
Tariq Shihadah, RSP1, EI
Transportation Data Scientist -
Elizabeth Shin, PE
Project Engineer -
David Shipps, AICP
Columbus Office Director -
Katie Sieb, AICP
Senior Planner -
Benjamin Sigrist
Director of Information Technology -
Lila Singer-Berk
Project Planner II -
Sarah Skolaski
Graphic Designer -
Cortney Smith
Senior Project Accountant -
Michael Smith
Project Planner I -
Lakshya Sobti
Chief FInancial Officer -
Justin Soltesz, PE
Project Engineer II -
Ryan Spak, PE
Project Engineer II -
Clay Sublett, PE
Project Engineer -
Tammy Sufi
Kansas City Office Director | Associate -
Hilda Sun
Controller -
Aaron Sussman, AICP
New Mexico Market Lead -
Lindsay Welsch Sveen, PhD
Communications Manager -
J Swiderski
Planner -
Anish Tailor
Planner II -
Nicky Thomas
Project Accountant -
Jennifer Toole, FASLA, AICP
President -
Annabelle Treadon
Marketing and Communications Coordinator -
Anthony Trefzger
CADD Technician -
Zoe Turner-Yovanovitch, PE
Project Engineer -
Danielle Vagts, JD, MBA
Senior Contract Associate -
Daina Valaitis
Marketing Manager | Associate -
Jess Vanderlinden
Office Coordinator -
Phil Veasley, PE
Engineer III -
Jazmin Ventura-Diaz
Billing Coordinator -
Adam Vest, PE
Director of Traffic Engineering, Southern California -
Alexis Vidaurreta
Project Planner -
Trung Vo, PE, AICP
Denver Office Director | Senior Planner -
Mia Vogel
Human Resources Operations Specialist -
Julie Walcoff
Senior Planner -
Brendetta Walker, PE
Director of Engineering, Southeastern U.S. -
Kelsey Walker
Project Planner II -
Amila Wallover
Administrative Team Manager -
Joanna Wang
Planner/Analyst II -
Jakob Ward, PE
Project Engineer II -
Jaz Warren
Project Planner -
Addie Weber, AICP
Atlanta Office Director -
Stephanie Weyer, PLA
Senior Landscape Architect -
Janine White, PE
Civil Engineering Manager, Denver -
Erin Williams, LEED AP®, SEGD
Environmental Graphic Design Practice Lead -
Freddie Winter
Engineer III -
Adrian Witte, PE
Micromobility Practice Lead -
Adam Wood, AICP
Active Transportation Plan Practice Lead | Associate -
Priscilla Wood
CADD Technician II -
Cody Wuestney, PE
Project Engineer -
Said Yahya, PE
Civil Engineering Group Manager -
Cindy Zerger, ASLA
Urban Design Practice Lead - Sorry, we didn't find any people that match your search.